Contact
contact
Locatie en route
route
search
Zoek in de site

Cookies and privacy statement

Protecting personal data is very important to Stichting Apeldoornsche Bosch. The Foundation respects your privacy and ensures that the personal information you share with us (in Memorial Centre Apeldoornsche Bosch, through the website and/or any other way) is always processed confidentially and in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation.


Stichting Apeldoornsche Bosch, registered at  Ratzeburglaan 8, 7315 DR, Apeldoorn, responsible fort he processing of personal information as described in this privacy statement.

Contact details
If you have questions regarding our privacy statement, please contact

Stichting Apeldoornsche Bosch
Theo de Korte
Phone: 06-17157110
Email: info@apeldoornschebosch.nl

Stichting Apeldoornsche Bosch only uses your personal details for the purpose for which you supply them. Your personal details are collected because you use one of our services and/or because you supply them to us yourself, for instance by filling out a form or by making reservations for an activity. Below is a list of the personal details we collect:
• First and last name
• Gender
• Date of birth
• Place of birth
• Address details
• Telephone number
• Email address
• Any other personal details you actively supply, for instance in correspondence or during telephone conversations.

Why do we ask you to share personal details?
Stichting Apeldoornsche Bosch collects your personal details for the following purposes:
• to be able to offer you additional services;
• to be able to contact you, and to react to your queries;
• to be able to react to suggestions you supply;
• to be able to inform you about new products and/or services and offers;
• to be able to send you digital newsletters, which are sent to you via email (if you signed up for this);
• to be able to contact you about your school’s visit if you have requested an educational visit on our website;
• to be able to contact you when you have signed up for a workshop, event or opening. We will only contact you about activities you have signed up for;
• to improve our website and services;
• to meet legal requirements.

Storage period personal data
Stichting Apeldoornsche Bosch does not store your personal data longer than strictly necessary for the fulfilment of the purpose for which your details are collected.

Sharing personal data with third parties
Stichting Apeldoornsche Bosch does not share your data with third parties and will only share them if this is necessary for the fulfilment of our agreement, or that of any legal requirement. With companies that use your data at our instruction, we make a processor agreement to ensure a uniform level of security and confidentiality with regard to your data. Stichting Apeldoornsche Bosch remains responsible for this data processing.

Cookies we use

What are cookies?
Cookies are small files that your internet browser places on your hard disk. These files collect information about visits to websites. The information stored in cookies can be resent when you revisit a website, so you do not have to enter your password again, for instance.

Blocking or deleting cookies
Do you want to prevent the placing of cookies or delete cookies? You can easily adjust the settings of your browser to achieve this. Instructions on how to do so can be found here on the website of the Consumentenbond. or, for instance, on the website of Consumers’ Association Which.

Cookies for analysis purposes
In order to measure usage of our website, we use Google Analytics, which enables us to collect anonymised data about online behaviour. This allows us to improve the ease of use and quality of our website and to generate visitor statistics. We have made sure that the last digits of your IP address are hidden, so that data cannot be traced back to you, and we have disabled share with Google.

Functional cookies
Stichting Apeldoornsche Bosch uses functional cookies to (among other purposes) make sure that the cookie bar does not reappear after you have closed it.

Viewing, adapting or deleting data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. Moreover, you have the right to withdraw permission for data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Stichting Apeldoornsche Bosch, and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can request us to send your stored personal data to yourself or to an organization of your choosing. You can send a request for the viewing, correcting, deleting or transferring of your personal data, or a request for withdrawal of your permission for personal data processing to info@apeldoornschebosch.nl. To make sure that the request for viewing personal data was made by you, we ask you to send along a copy of your identification document. On this copy, delete your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the series of numbers at the bottom of your passport) passport number and Burgerservicenummer (BSN) to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks.

Complaints
Stichting Apeldoornsche Bosch would also like to point out that you can file a complaint with the national compliance officer, the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. You can do this using the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons.

Changes
This Privacy Statement can be altered. These changes will be announced on our website and at our physical locations.  Stichting Apeldoornsche Bosch may use you personal data for new purposes that are not yet included in this Privacy Statement. Should this occur, we will contact before using your data for these new purposes, to inform you of the changes to our personal data protection policy, and to give you the option of refusing to participate.

Immediately to

Panel route

read more

History

read more

Mission and vision

read more

Support us

read more

Partners

Partner Coda
Partner Vfonds
Partner Gemeente Apeldoorn
Partner 75 jaar vrijheid
Partner 's Heerenloo
Partner Veluwe Remembers
Partner VSBfonds

Turn your device for
the best experience